Menus
Brunch Playbook
11:00AM–3:00PM
For Sharing
-
Maple Glazed Buffalo Trace Bourbon Bacon
$15Pennsylvania bacon glazed with bourbon spiked maple, crushed peanuts & fresh thyme
-
Benedict Fries
$15French fries topped with hollandaise, chopped bacon, scallion, pickled onion & jalapeño
-
General Rocco's Calamari
$22Crispy calamari tossed in general tso’s, scallion, sesame
-
Spinach Artichoke Dip
$18Creamy spinach, artichoke, melted cheese, baked hot, crisp veggies & tortilla chips
-
Whipped Cannellini Hummus
$15Lemon, chili oil, crisp veggies & tortilla chips
-
Buffalo Chicken Dip
$18Pulled chicken, buffalo heat, creamy cheese, blue cheese finish, served with veggies & tortilla chips
-
Classic Nacho Tray (Small)
$17Queso, pico de gallo, pickled onion, jalapeño, crema, guacamole Add Grilled Chicken +$8 • Add Shaved Ribeye +$10
-
Classic Nacho Tray (Large)
$28Queso, pico de gallo, pickled onion, jalapeño, crema, guacamole Add Grilled Chicken +$8 • Add Shaved Ribeye +$10
-
Ahi Tuna Wonton Nachos* (Small)
$28Crispy wontons, ahi tuna, avocado, chili crisp glaze, scallion, cilantro, spicy mayo
-
Ahi Tuna Wonton Nachos* (Large)
$48Crispy wontons, ahi tuna, avocado, chili crisp glaze, scallion, cilantro, spicy mayo
-
Mini Breakfast Tacos*
$15Crispy Tortilla filled with cheesy scrambled eggs, caramelized onions, bacon, bang bang
Wings & Tenders
Dry or Tossed. Wings come tossed, tenders come dry unless request for sauce on side or to be tossed.-
Pick Your Flavor
Brown butter buffalo, chili crisp teriyaki, general tso’s, lemon pepper, garlic parm, dry mole
-
Rocco’s Classic Chicken Wings
8 Pieces $18
16 Pieces $34
-
Fried Chicken Tenders
3 Pieces $13
6 Pieces $25
-
Make It a Meal
$5Choose your side: Skin-on shoestring fries, tempura greens, Asian slaw
-
The Chicken Flight
Choose four signature sauces and draft your perfect flavor roster. 16 wings or 8 tenders, choose 4 sauces
$36
$40
Handhelds
Served with your choice of: Skin-on shoestring fries, tempura greens, Asian sesame slaw, home-style breakfast potatoes-
Breakfast Burrito*
$20Scrambled eggs, tortilla gremolata, peppers & onions, avocado, pico de gallo, bang bang, melting cheese. served with garlic-cilantro mayo and bang bang for dipping
Add Applewood Smoked Bacon or Chicken Apple Sausage $4
Add Crispy Chicken Tender $5
Add Grilled Skirt Steak $8
-
Buffalo Chicken Caesar Wrap
$22Crispy chicken tenders tossed in brown butter buffalo, chopped romaine, parmesan, Caesar dressing, tortilla gremolata wrapped in a warm flour tortilla. Served with buffalo sauce, Caesar dressing, and pickled vegetable chimichurri for dipping
-
Philly French Dip
$22Shaved ribeye, melting cheese, pickled peppers, toasted hoagie, horseradish cream. Served with onion au jus for dipping
-
Rocco's Croissandwich*
$19Farm-fresh scrambled eggs, American cheese, bang bang, arugula on a flaky croissant. Choice of applewood smoked bacon or chicken apple sausage
-
Tavern Burger*
$226 oz dry-aged steak patty, American cheese, shredded lettuce, pickle, red onion, Rocco's tavern sauce
Make It Messy - Add a Fried Egg $4
-
Al Pastor Clubhouse
$20Triple-deck sourdough, al pastor-spiced chicken, bacon, avocado, shaved lettuce, pineapple, garlic-cilantro mayo
Mains
-
Chili Crisp Avocado Toast
$12Grilled sourdough, smashed avocado, chili crisp, sesame, scallion
Add Egg $4
Add Tuna Tartare $14
-
Asian Chicken Crunch
$22Cabbage and carrot slaw, chili crisp chicken, mango, crushed peanuts, crispy noodles, peanut vinaigrette, scallion, cilantro
-
Rocco’s Cobb
$24Gem lettuce, jumbo shrimp or chicken breast, avocado, bacon, blistered tomato, pickled onion, green goddess, or citrus vinaigrette
-
Green Goddess Breakfast Bowl*
$20Soft scrambled eggs, avocado, arugula, farro, quinoa, cucumber, charred corn, roasted carrots, radish, citrus vinaigrette, pickled onion, green goddess
-
Buffalo Chicken & Waffle
$22Cheddar-scallion waffle, house-made honey-brined tenders tossed in brown butter buffalo, miso honey butter, Vermont maple syrup
-
Miso Honey Butter Pancakes
$18Three buttermilk pancakes, miso honey butter, Vermont maple syrup
-
Champion’s Breakfast Plate*
$20Eggs any style, home-style breakfast potatoes, grilled sourdough, applewood smoked bacon or chicken apple sausage
-
Steak & Eggs*
$38Grilled steak, crispy breakfast potatoes, 2 fried eggs, hollandaise & chimichurri
Sides
-
Two Eggs Your Way*
$8 -
Applewood Smoked Bacon
$7 -
Chicken Apple Sausage Links
$7 -
Avocado
$5 -
Home-style Breakfast Potatoes
$6 -
Single Pancake
$8 -
Cheddar-Scallion Waffle
$14
Brunch Cocktails
-
Mimosa
$14 -
Bellini
$14 -
Bloody Mary
$15 -
Espresso Martini
$18 -
Aperol Spritz
$16 -
Michelada
$12
For the Crew
-
Aperol Spritz Balls
$150Serves 12
-
Hugo Spritz Balls
$150Serves 12
-
Bellinis for The Team
$95Serves 14
-
Mimosas for The Team
$95Serves 14
-
Green Jacket
$250Serves 18
Dessert
-
Reese’s Helmet Sundae
$12Vanilla and chocolate ice cream, hot fudge, peanut butter sauce, candy crunch, vanilla bean whipped cream
-
Strawberries & Cream Pavlova
$12Fresh strawberries, vanilla bean whipped cream, and crushed meringue for dipping
-
Warm Churros
$12Cinnamon sugar, hot fudge, peanut butter sauce
*Reminder: Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness. Before placing your order, please inform your server if a person in your party has a food allergy. Proteins are prepared medium unless specified otherwise.
Drink Playbook
Cocktails
-
Its All in The Hips
$19Reposado tequila, smoked strawberry, peach, ginger
-
Monkey Business
$19(Clarified) rum 3 ways, pineapple, allspice, ginger, banana
-
Rolla Filly
$19Whiskey, pear, vanilla, black tea
-
Serena Chilliams
$19Gin, St. Germain, ume plum, apple, prosecco
-
Green Jacket
$19Vodka, pisco, red wine syrup, ginger
-
That’s a Yellowcard
$19Mezcal, cilantro, mango, jalapeño, lime, agave
-
Laces Out
$19Pisco, macadamia orgeat, passionfruit, acid solution, coconut
-
Callan Audible
$19Strawberry vermouth, Lillet Blanc, banana, Campari, egg white
Beertails
-
Nascar
$11Aperol, Miller High Life
-
Yolo Polo
$12Aperol, High Noon
-
Michelada
$12Tomato juice, secret umami blend, hot sauce, seasoning, Pacifico, pickled garnishes
Large Format
-
Aperol Spritz Balls
$160 -
Spicy Margarita
$230 -
Green Jacket
$260
Shots
-
M&M
$12Mezcal & Montenegro
-
Fuegoball
$12Homemade Fireball Shot
Draft Beer
-
Guinness
$10Guinness, stout
-
Michelob Ultra
$9Dad beer, lager
-
Kona
$10Big wave, golden ale
-
Pacifico
$10Pacifico, lager
-
Allagash
$11White, wheat
-
Tank
$11La Playita, pilsner
-
Funky Buddha
$12Hop Gun, IPA
-
Biscayne Bay
$12Tropical Bay, IPA
-
Trippin Animals
$14Limonatta, sour
-
Sam Adams
$11Summer ale, summer ale
Bottles & Cans
-
Red Stripe
Bottle $8 -
Suncruiser
Can $10 -
Bero Pilsner N/A
Can $8 -
Miller High Life
Bottle $7 -
Narragansett
Can $8 -
High Noon
Can $9
Buckets O’Beer
-
Bucket of Noam
$70 - $140 -
Bucket of High Life
$70 - $140 -
Bucket of Red Stripe
$70 - $140 -
Bucket of High Noon
$90 - $160 -
Bucket of Suncruisers
$90 - $160
Boilermakers
-
Narragansett Lager + Shot of Bourbon
$13 -
Miller High Life + Shot of Tequila
$12
Wine
White
-
Antinori Bramito Chardonnay
By the Glass $18
Bottle $72
-
Heinz Eifel Shine Gewurztraminer
By the Glass $15
Bottle $60
-
Pine Ridge Chenin Blanc
By the Glass $14
Bottle $56
-
Castello Di Gabbiano, Delle Venezie Pinot Grigio
By the Glass $12
Bottle $48
-
Laroche Chablis
Bottle $140
Rosé
-
Social Bird Rosé
By the Glass $14
Bottle $56
-
Sancerre Rosé
By the Glass $21
Bottle $84
Red
-
Tortoise Creek Pinot Noir
By the Glass $15
Bottle $60
-
Bodega Saint Julia Malbec
Chilled
By the Glass $16
Bottle $64
-
Tapestry Red Blend
By the Glass $15
Bottle $60
-
Daou Reserve Cab Sav
Bottle $140
Orange
-
Fio Wines Glou Glou
By the Glass $16
Bottle $64
Sparkling
-
Tiamo Prosecco
By the Glass $15
Bottle $60
-
Drop of Sunshine Sparkling Rosé
By the Glass $16
Bottle $64
-
Domaine De La Taille Aux Loups Montlouis-Sur-Loire Triple Zéro
By the Glass $18
Bottle $72
-
Moët & Chandon Brut Imperial
Bottle $280
Champagne Magnums
-
Laurent Perrier Champagne Magnums
Bottle $400
Champagne Buckets (3)
-
Laurent Perrier Champagne 375ml
$350
Spirits
Vodka
-
Tito's
$16 -
Ketel One
$17 -
Grey Goose
$19 -
Hangar One Citron
$16 -
Belvedere
$20
Mezcal
-
Madre Mezcal
$17 -
Del Maguey Chichi
$28 -
Lost Explorer
$19
Whiskey
-
Jack Daniel's
$16 -
Woodford Reserve
$20 -
Basil Hayden
$20 -
Maker's Mark
$16 -
Knob Creek
$20 -
Michter's Bourbon
$19 -
Buffalo Trace
$17 -
Michter's Rye
$19 -
Sazerac Rye
$15 -
High West Double Rye
$17 -
Oban 14
$35 -
Balvenie 14 Caribbean Cask
$35 -
Macallan 12
$36 -
Macallan 18
$110 -
Ardbeg
$31 -
Johnnie Walker
$25 -
Laphroaig 10
$25 -
Toki Suntory
$25
Tequila
-
Don Fulano Blanco
$19 -
Don Fulano Reposado
$21 -
Don Julio 1942
$70 -
Clase Azul Añejo
$70 -
Lalo Blanco
$19 -
Don Fulano Blanco
$20 -
Don Fulano Reposado
$23 -
Ghost Tequila
$15 -
Código Reposado
$16 -
Jaguar Añejo
$50 -
La Ventana Blanco
$22 -
La Ventana Reposado
$25 -
La Ventana Añejo
$30 -
Casa Dragones Blanco
$25 -
Mijenta Blanco
$17 -
La Pulga Reposado
$18
Rum
-
10 to 1 Dark Rum
$16 -
Ron Barrilito
$18 -
Goslings Dark
$16 -
Smith & Cross
$18
Gin
-
Tanqueray
$17 -
Hendrick's
$18 -
Monkey 47
$24 -
Plymouth London Dry
$17
Tequila
All bottles come with mixers (Fever Tree tonic, club soda, cranberry, Fever Tree ginger beer, Coke)-
Código Blanco
$600 -
Don Julio Blanco
$600 -
Don Julio Reposado
$650 -
Don Julio 1942
$850 -
Clase Azul Reposado
$950
Vodka
All bottles come with mixers (Fever Tree tonic, Fever Tree sparkling soda water, cranberry, Sprite, Coke, Diet Coke)-
Tito's
$400 -
Grey Goose
$500 -
Ketel One
$500 -
Belvedere
$550
Gin
-
Hendrick's
$500 -
Roku Gin
$500
Whiskey
All bottles come with mixers (Fever Tree tonic, club soda, cranberry, Sprite, Coke, Diet Coke)-
Maker's Mark
$450 -
Buffalo Trace
$450
Champagne
-
Moët & Chandon
$280 -
Laurent Perrier Magnums 1.5 L
$400 -
Bucket of Champagne 3 / 375ml
$350
For the Team
-
The Triple Crown
$250Three tiers of assorted snacks, dips, tenders, and sliders with all the sauces
-
Ballpark Platter
$80Seven all beef grilled hot dogs, onions, pickles, crispies, mustard, buffalo, and the list goes on
Food Playbook
Raw Bar
-
Oysters on The Half-Shell*
$18 - $32Oysters served with yuzu mignonette, classic cocktail sauce, and fresh citrus over crushed ice
-
Shrimp Cocktail
$26With cocktail sauce and fresh grated horseradish
-
Asian Hamachi Crudo*
$23Thin sliced hamachi, watermelon radish, yuzu ponzu, crispy garlic chile oil
Crispy Mini Tacos
3 per order-
Wagyu Cheesesteak
$15Shaved ribeye, caramelized onion, American cheese
-
Tuna Tartare*
$22Sesame, scallion, avocado crema
-
Caramelized Cauliflower
$15Fresh herb crema, pickled onion
Starters
-
Crispy Tempura Greens
$15Fresh green beans, light tempura, Rocco’s bang bang sauce
Dips & Boards
-
Guacamole & Salsa
$15Fresh avocado, pico de gallo, lime, house made tortilla chips
-
Tavern Onion Dip
$15House made potato chips with a proper caramelized onion dip
-
Spinach Artichoke
$18Creamy spinach, artichoke, melted cheese, baked hot, served with veggies & tortilla chips
-
Rocco’s Queso
$15Melted cheese, green chili, subtle spice, house made tortilla chips
-
Buffalo Chicken Dip
$18Pulled chicken, buffalo heat, creamy cheese, blue cheese finish, served with veggies & tortilla chips
House Nachos!
-
Classic Nacho Tray
Queso, pico, pickled onion, jalapeño, crema, guacamole
Small Tray $17
Large Tray $28
Add Grilled Chicken $8
Add Shaved Ribeye $10
-
Ahi Tuna Wonton Nachos*
Crispy wontons, ahi tuna, avocado, chili crisp glaze, scallion, cilantro, spicy mayo
Small Tray $28
Large Tray $48
Wings & Tenders
Served with blue cheese or ranchWings come tossed, tenders come dry unless request for sauce on side or to be tossed
-
Bone-In Wings
8 Wings, Choose One Sauce $18
16 Wings, Choose Two Sauces $34
Extra Sauce $2
-
Hand-Breaded Tenders
3 Tenders, Choose One Sauce $13
6 Tenders, Choose One Sauces $25
Extra Sauce $2
Pick Your Flavor
-
Brown Butter Buffalo
-
Chili Crisp Teriyaki
-
General Tso’s
-
Lemon Pepper
-
Garlic Parm
-
Dry Mole
-
Make It a Meal
$5Sea salt fries, tempura greens, slaw
Meetthe All-Star Lineup
Choose four signature sauces and draft your perfect flavor roster-
16 Wings or 8 Tenders
$36 - $40Choose 4 sauces
Salads & Bowls
-
Elote Caesar
$16Romaine, charred corn, Cotija, Tajín tortilla crisp, lime Caesar
-
Asian Chicken Crunch
$22Shredded cabbage, carrot, mango, crispy noodles, crushed peanuts, peanut vinaigrette, chili crisp teriyaki chicken, cilantro & scallion
-
Rocco’s Cobb
$24Gem lettuce, jumbo shrimp or chicken breast, avocado, bacon, blistered tomato, pickled onion, green goddess or citrus vinaigrette
Handhelds
Served with your choice of: sea salt fries, crispy tempura greens, Asian sesame slaw-
Tavern Burger*
$22House-blend seven ounce patty, American cheese, shredded lettuce, dill pickle slices, red onion, tavern sauce, brioche bun
-
Philly French Dip
$22Shaved ribeye, American & cheddar, sweet & hot picked peppers, toasted hoagie, rich caramelized onion au jus served with horseradish crema
-
Al Pastor Clubhouse
$20Triple-deck sourdough, al pastor spiced chicken, bacon, avocado, shaved lettuce, pineapple, garlic-cilantro mayo
Mains
-
Crispy Asian Snapper
$40Crispy yellowtail snapper, chili garlic sauce, spinach
-
Brown Butter Buffalo Chicken Paillard
$25Seared chicken, arugula and iceberg salad in blue cheese dressing, pickled celery and carrot chimichurri
-
Champion’s Churrasco Frites*
$40Grilled hanger steak, chimichurri, skin-on shoestring fries
-
Grain Bowl
Farro, quinoa, roasted vegetables, arugula, blistered tomato, whipped feta, lemon herb vinaigrette
$18
Add Chicken $8
Add Steak $12
Dessert
-
Reese’s Helmet Sundae
$12Vanilla and chocolate ice cream, hot fudge, peanut butter, candy crunch
-
Strawberries & Cream Dipper
$12Fresh strawberries, vanilla bean whipped cream, and crushed meringue for dipping
Happy Hour Playbook
Monday-Friday 4PM-6PM
Starters
-
Crispy Tempura Greens
$8Seasonal vegetables, light tempura, Rocco’s bang bang sauce
-
Oysters on the Half-Shell*
$1.50Oysters served with yuzu mignonette, classic cocktail sauce, and fresh citrus over crushed ice
-
Shrimp Cocktail
$13Classic with cocktail sauce and fresh grated horseradish (3 pieces)
Crispy Mini Tacos
A mix of crisp wontons and warm tortillas, built for the table. 2 Per order-
Tuna Wontons*
$13Sesame, scallion, avocado, wonton
-
Ribeye Cheesesteak
$9Horseradish crema, chives, crispy tortilla
-
Caramelized Cauliflower
$9Herb crema, pickled onion, crispy tortilla
Dips & Boards
-
Guacamole & Salsa
$10Fresh avocado, pico de gallo, lime, warm tortilla chips
-
Buffalo Chicken Dip
$12Pulled chicken, buffalo heat, creamy cheese, blue cheese finish. Celery & tortilla chips
-
Spinach Artichoke
$12Creamy spinach, artichoke, melted cheese, baked hot. Warm tortilla chips
-
Rocco’s Queso
$10Melted cheese, green chili, tomato, subtle spice. Warm tortilla chips
House Nachos!
-
Classic Nacho Tray
Small Tray $12Queso, pico, pickled onion, jalapeño, crema, guacamole
-
Ahi Tuna Wonton Nachos*
Small Tray $22Crispy wontons, ahi tuna, avocado, chili crisp glaze, scallion, cilantro, spicy mayo
Drink Specials
-
Beer
$6Dad Beer, Pacifico, Tropical Bay IPA
-
Wine
$7Red, white, rosé, sparkling
-
1 and 1's
$9 -
Classic Cocktails
$10Margarita, martini
-
House Cocktails
$12All in the hips, it’s a yellow card, roll a filly